Ordered today* by 6 pm & delivered tomorrow!

Privacy policy

stay green wettstein
Pestalozzistrasse 43
9400 Rorschach
Switzerland
E-Mail: info@snusland.ch

Persons authorized to represent the company
N.Wettstein

Company name: stay green wettstein

Data protection officer:
N. Wettstein
071 589 62 62
info@snusland.ch

General / Introduction
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or names of files called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. If personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Processing of personal data
Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, erasure, retention, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. If and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we also process personal data on the following legal bases in conjunction with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:
lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject under applicable EU law or under the applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
lit. f) Processing of personal data for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject. The legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Cookies
This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user's device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online service can be used.

With SSL/TLS encryption
This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. With our SSL and TLS encryption, data can be transmitted directly to us and cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files
The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
Browser type and browser version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.

Third-party services
This website may use Google Maps to embed maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA to protect against bots and spam and YouTube to embed videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies, whereby data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to guarantee appropriate data protection in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google's privacy policy.

Contact form / order form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form and / or fill out the order form, your details from the respective form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Newsletter
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data is collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.
Once you have given your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter, you can revoke this at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe link" in the newsletter.

Comment function
For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not posting anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be saved.

Storage of the IP address
Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. As we do not check the comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to delivery availability
As a user of the site, you can be notified as soon as a product is available again. You will receive a confirmation e-mail to check whether you are the owner of the e-mail address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the information e-mails.

Rights of the data subject
Right to confirmation
Each data subject shall have the right to obtain from the website operator confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If you wish to exercise this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.

Right to information
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive information about the personal data stored about them and a copy of this information from the operator of this website at any time free of charge. In addition, where applicable information about the following can be provided:
the purposes of the processing
categories of personal data processed
recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed
where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period the criteria used to determine that period
the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such processing
the existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
where the personal data are not collected from the data subject: Any available information as to the source of the data.
In addition, the data subject has the right to be informed whether personal data have been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer.
If you wish to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to rectification
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the immediate rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning them. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject also has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

If you wish to exercise this right to rectification, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
Any data subject affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies and the processing is no longer necessary:
The personal data have been collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary.
The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
The data subject objects to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or, in the case of direct marketing and associated profiling, the data subject objects to the processing
The personal data have been unlawfully processed
The erasure of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, to which the controller is subject
The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services directly addressed to a child
If one of the aforementioned reasons applies, and you wish to request the erasure of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our Data Protection Officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will ensure that the request for erasure is complied with immediately.

Right to restriction of processing
Any data subject affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website restriction of processing where one of the following conditions is met:
The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead
The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, the data subject, however, needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, The data subject has objected to processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate interests of the controller override those of the data subject
If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, you can contact our data protection officer at any time to request the restriction of the processing of personal data by the operator of this website. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the restriction of processing.

Right to data portability
Any data subject affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Furthermore, the data subject shall have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
To assert the right to data portability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.
Right to object
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them at any time for reasons arising from their particular situation.
In the event of an objection, the operator of this website will no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
To exercise your right to object, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.
Right to withdraw consent under data protection law
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data at any time.
If you wish to exercise your right to withdraw consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Copyright
Copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named copyright holders. The prior written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained for the reproduction of all files.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be entitled to claim damages.

Disclaimer
All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so that we cannot assume any liability for the completeness, correctness and topicality of the information, including that of a journalistic or editorial nature. Liability claims relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect or incomplete information are fundamentally excluded.
The publisher may change or delete texts at its own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its customers or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages.
The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links from this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher therefore expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or offend common decency.

Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps. This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and allows you to conveniently use the map function. When you visit the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. You can find more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google reCAPTCHA
This website uses the reCAPTCHA service from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland "Google"). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the transmission of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input is transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. Your data may also be transferred to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, there is an adequacy decision by the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield". Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the requirements. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
Further information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection provisions can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the controller responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, the data processing of Google Analytics is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".
The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your use in the settings there under "My data", "Personal data".
The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "_anonymizeIp();" to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form so that they cannot be linked to a specific person. If the data collected about you can be assigned to a person, this is immediately ruled out and the personal data is deleted immediately.
Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: Deactivate Google Analytics.
In addition, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This will store an opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you must set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

Google WebFonts
This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google TagManager
The Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus, for example, integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal user data. With regard to the processing of users' personal data, we refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Facebook
This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you visit our pages with Facebook plugins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already transmitted to Facebook in the process. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking on a "Like" or "Share" button, are also forwarded to Facebook. You can find out more about this at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Twitter
This website uses functions of Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers. Data is already transmitted to Twitter in the process. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular clicking on a "Re-Tweet" button, are also forwarded to Twitter. You can find out more about this at https://twitter.com/privacy.

Instagram
Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. Further information can be found in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

LinkedIn
We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn") within our online offering.
These use cookies, which are text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyze your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our advertising and show users products that they were previously interested in.
For example, information is collected about the operating system, the browser, the previously visited website (referrer URL), the websites visited, the offers clicked on and the date and time of your visit to our website.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted in pseudonymous form to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn therefore does not store the name or email address of the respective user. Rather, the aforementioned data is only assigned to the person for whom the cookie was generated. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn to process the data without pseudonymization or has a LinkedIn account.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also object to the use of your data directly at LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.
We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the standard contractual clauses to ensure that the data traffic to the USA and Singapore, which is necessary for the development, implementation and maintenance of the services, is carried out in a lawful manner. If we ask users for consent, the legal basis for processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
The information of the third-party provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

External payment service providers
This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can carry out payment transactions. For example, via
PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)

Twint (https://www.twint.ch/datenschutz-geschaeftskunden/)
Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)

Wallee (https://wallee.com/legal/datenschutzhinweise)
Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx. ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
As part of the fulfillment of the contract, we use payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, if necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU GDPR. EU-DSGVO. In addition, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.
The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, sum and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored by them. We as the operator do not receive any information about the (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to verify identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection notices of the payment service providers.
The terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective payment service providers, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications, apply to payment transactions. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other rights of data subjects.

Sending newsletters - Mailchimp
The newsletter is sent via the mailing service provider 'MailChimp', a newsletter mailing platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the mailing service provider here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee of compliance with the European level of data protection (Privacy Shield). The use of the mailing service provider is based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR and an order processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 P. 1 GDPR.

The mailing service provider may use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the mailing and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the mailing service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or pass it on to third parties.

Adobe Fonts
We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our website. Adobe Fonts is a service provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), which gives us access to a font library. In order to integrate the fonts we use, your browser must connect to an Adobe server in the USA and download the font required for our website. This provides Adobe with the information that our website has been accessed via your IP address. You can find more information about Adobe Fonts in Adobe's privacy policy, which you can access here: https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html

Monotype fonts
This website uses Fonts.com, a font visualization service provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc. that allows this website to embed relevant content on its pages. Personal Data collected: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); Privacy Policy.

Audio and video conferencing
We use audio and video conferencing services to communicate with our users and others. In particular, we can use them to conduct audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training courses such as webinars.

We only use services for which an appropriate level of data protection is guaranteed. In addition to this privacy policy, the terms and conditions of the services used, such as terms of use or privacy policies, also apply. We use Microsoft tools for audio and video conferences.

YouTube
Functions of the "YouTube" service are integrated on this website. "YouTube" is owned and operated by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.
Your legal agreement with "YouTube" consists of the terms and conditions which you can find at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and "YouTube" regarding your use of the Services. Google's privacy policy explains how "YouTube" handles and protects your personal data when you use the service.

Online store / webshop
We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR as part of the ordering processes in our online store in order to enable them to select and order the selected products and services as well as their payment and delivery or processing.
The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online store, billing, delivery and customer service. In this context, we use session cookies, e.g. to store the contents of the shopping cart, and permanent cookies, e.g. to store the login status.
The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) GDPR. The data marked as required are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract. We only pass on the data to third parties in the context of delivery, payment or within the scope of legal permissions and obligations. The data is only processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfill the contract (e.g. at the customer's request for delivery or payment).
users can optionally create a user account in which they can view their orders in particular. As part of the registration process, users are provided with the required mandatory information. User accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines, e.g. Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data relating to the user account will be deleted, provided that their retention is required for commercial or tax law reasons in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR. Information in the customer account is retained until it is deleted with subsequent archiving in the event of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of users to save their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract.
As part of registration and new registration as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. This data is stored on the basis of our legitimate interests and those of the user in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data is not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR.
The deletion takes place after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of storing the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of statutory archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiry.

Agency services
We process our customers' data in accordance with the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR as part of our contractual services, e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text entries, etc.), contract data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, term), payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history), usage data and metadata (e.g. as part of the evaluation and performance measurement of marketing measures). The data subjects include our customers, interested parties and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contractual services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis for the processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (analysis, statistics, optimization, security measures). We process data that is necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure. Data is only passed on to external parties if this is necessary in the context of an order. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements of order processing in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR and do not process the data for purposes other than those specified in the order.
We delete the data after expiry of the statutory warranty and comparable obligations. The necessity of storing the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of statutory archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry. In the case of data that the client has provided to us as part of an order, we delete the data in accordance with the specifications of the order, usually after completion of the order.

Contractual services
We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") in accordance with the data protection provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG) and the EU GDPR pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. GDPR, in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed in this context, the type, scope and purpose as well as the necessity of their processing result from the underlying contractual relationship. the processed data include the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (e.g. services used, contract content, contract communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. payment details). In principle, we do not process any special categories of personal data, unless these are part of order or contract processing.
We process data that is required to justify and fulfill the contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure, unless this is obvious to the contractual partners. Data is only passed on to external persons or companies if this is necessary in the context of a contract. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the statutory provisions.
As part of the use of our online services, we may store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. This data is stored on the basis of our legitimate interests and the interests of users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data is not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR or if there is a legal obligation to do so pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. GDPR.
The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or legal duties of care and to process any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of storing the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In all other respects, the statutory retention obligations apply.

Disclaimer
The author assumes no liability for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information.
Liability claims against the author for material or immaterial damage resulting from access to or use or non-use of the published information, misuse of the connection or technical faults are excluded.

All offers are subject to change. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Notify me when available